Directional Team

Bryan Clark

Senior Pastor

Mark Kremer

Resource & Community Engagement Pastor

Operations & Global Outreach Pastor

Tim Bohlke

Next Generation Pastor

Ministry Assistants

Beth Matzke

Kim Klein

Sharon Sevenker

Administration

Bobbi Jo Oatman

Accounting Clerk

Claudine Lehman

Support Service Coordinator

Cody Colgrove

Director of Business & Staff Services

Colleen Grace

Receptionist

Crystal Allen

Lead Accountant

Geneice Coudriet

Receptionist

Ginger Sandquist

Receptionist

Kathy Barnell

Workroom Coordinator

Lindsay Griepenstroh

Workroom Coordinator

Mary Pedersen

Receptionist

Shannon Stava

Benefits Coordinator

Campus Operations

Aaron Lott

Campus Supervisor

Alexa Kirchgasler

Administrative Assistant

Andrew Hatcher

Campus Tech

Anna Thomas

Campus Tech

Anne Heffelfinger

Building & Calendar Coordinator

Austin Pool

Campus Tech

Ben Herr

Maintenance Technician

Brandon Braunsroth

Maintenance Technician

Brett Burchett

Campus Tech

Brian Sabata

Campus Supervisor

Caitlin Pomeroy

Campus Tech

Calvin Sheldon

Campus Lead Tech

Chrissy Merritt

Campus Tech

Clay Rock

Campus Tech

Cody Blocker CPS

Director of Campus Operations

Dawson Effle

Campus Tech

Evan Hatcher

Non-Auditorium Tech

Jena Wanek

Campus Tech

Jim Hines

Energy Manager & Staging

Joel West

Campus Tech

Justin Potter

Maintenance Technician

Luke Meyer

Campus Tech

Nathan Harper

Campus Tech

Paul Honnens

Campus Supervisor

Rick Flodman

Maintenance Manager

Robert Seeger

Operations Manager

Ryan O’Neel

Campus Tech

Sarah Wanek

Campus Tech

Zach Kroese

Grounds Supervisor

Children

Amy Fairchild

Administrative Assistant

Derek Effle

Children’s Pastor

Desiree Feria Smith

Director of Large Events & AdventureLand Clubs

Jessica Schmidt

Children’s PreSchool & Service Team Coordinator

Pat Beckwith

Resource Center Coordinator

Teri Effle

Director of Childcare & Family Resources

College

Brooke Lehman

Administrative Assistant

Dan Lehman

College Pastor

Jared Hartman

Worship Pastor

Matt Meyer

College Pastor

Renee Meyer

Women's Ministry Leader

Communications

Aaron Harvey

Network Administrator

Janelle Reed

Graphic Designer

Kathy Hamm

Director of Communications

Laura Dilworth

Database Coordinator

Mark Rock

Director of IT

Stacy Sillasen

Information Manager

Taylor Madsen

Project Coordinator / Commons Manager

Counseling Resources

Brenda Mesloh

Administrative Assistant

Janet Friesen

Director of Support+Recovery

Marcia Bohlke

Director of Spiritual Care

Tedd Burgason

Counseling Resources Pastor

Terri Kessner

Director of Celebrate Recovery

Family Life

Craig Burnside

Family Life Pastor

Craig See

Singles Pastor

Teri Effle

Director of Childcare & Family Resources

Whitney Bybee

Administrative Assistant

Global Outreach

Global Mobilization Pastor

Global Outreach Pastor

Iglesia Berea

Kathi Huenink

Administrative Assistant

Mario Navarro

Iglesia Berea Pastor

Mark Mathewson

Theologian in Residence

Men and Women

Kurt Sandquist

Men's Pastor

Marlys Burgett

Director of Women's Ministries

Shereen Schwaninger

Women's Equip Her Team Leader

Teri Effle

Director of Childcare & Family Resources

Resources

Brad Brestel

Generous Living Pastor

Josh Luse

Community Life Pastor

Kyle Helmink

Premarital Pastor

Mark Mathewson

Theologian in Residence

Patty Evans

Nurse

Senior Life

Bob Rice

Senior Life Pastor

Kathi Huenink

Administrative Assistant

Serve

Barb Harms

Director of Lincoln Berean Serves

Beth Griess

Associate Director of Lincoln Berean Serves

Lori Adams

Administrative Assistant

Twenty Somethings

Abbie Stauffer

Director of TwentySomethings Community Life

Jason Knott

TwentySomethings Pastor

Whitney Bybee

Administrative Assistant

Worship Arts

Ann Williams

Director of Visual Arts

Bill Griepenstroh

Video Coordinator

Bryan Olesen

Associate Worship Pastor

Carey Helmink

Music Resources

Corey Simmons

Technical Director

Dan Roesch

Storyteller

Janis Faller

Office Assistant

Jim Hines

Energy Manager & Staging

Lisa Burke

Administrative Assistant

Mike Stelzer

Worship Pastor

Natalie Roesch

Worship Director

Robin Smith

Director of Production

Tim Watson

Technical Director

Youth

Alicia Farnan

Administrative Assistant

Ben Herbel

Youth Shepherd

Bill Griepenstroh

Video Coordinator

Brad Van Genderen

Youth Pastor

Elizabeth Gifford

Youth Shepherd

Ellie Marvin

Director of Small Groups & Leadership

Rich Confer

Director of Worship & Media

Tyler Sheets

Interim Middle School Director