Our Team2018-08-29T14:12:29+00:00

our team

We are people helping people find and follow Jesus.

Directional Pastors

Bryan Clark
Senior Pastor
Mark Kremer
Resource & Community Engagement Pastor
Tim Bohlke
Next Generation Pastor
Operations & Global Outreach Pastor

Connections

Josh Luse
Connections Pastor
D'Anna Attanasio
Special Events Coordinator
Donna Kremer
Connections & Service Coordinator
Stacey Pavel
Administrative Assistant: Connections

Care + Support

Sam Gallegos
Care Ministry Pastor
Brad Brestel
Generous Living Pastor
Janet Friesen
Director of Support+Recovery
Marcia Bohlke
Director of Spiritual Care
Patria Rector
Director of Prayer
Brenda Mesloh
Administrative Assistant: Care+Support
Lori Adams
Administrative Assistant: Generous Living, Pastoral Care
Patty Evans
Nurse
Terri Kessner
Director of Celebrate Recovery

Outreach

Ryan Harmon
Global Outreach Pastor
Beth Griess
Director of Local Outreach
Jason H. // Global Engagement Pastor
Scott Harris
Global Sustainability Pastor
Donna Ekstrum
Ministry Assistant: Operations & Global Outreach
Eric Kuehl
Administrative Assistant: Global Outreach

Adults

Bob Rice
Senior Life Pastor
Craig See
Singles Pastor
Craig Burnside
Family Pastor
Dan Lehman
College Pastor
Jared Hartman
College Worship Pastor
Jason Knott
Young Adults Pastor
Kurt Sandquist
Men's Pastor
Kyle Helmink
Premarital / Counseling Pastor
Mario Navarro
Iglesia Berea Pastor
Mark Mathewson
Theologian in Residence
Marlys Burgett
Director of Women's Ministry
Matt Meyer
College Pastor
Shereen Schwaninger
Women's Equip Her Team Leader
Abbie Garlock
Young Adults Community Life Director
Amber Cottle
Administrative Assistant: College
Beth Matzke
Ministry Assistant: Senior Pastor, Staying Alive, Senior Life
Cassie Odom
Administrative Assistant: Women, Premarital
Debbie Tenopir
Administrative Assistant: Men, Singles
Kim Klein
Ministry Assistant: Resource & Community Engagement, Local Outreach, Iglesia Berea
Landon Bartel
College Ministry Intern
Renee Meyer
College Women's Leader
Whitney Bybee
Administrative Assistant: Family, Young Adults, Child Dedication

Kids

Rod Zach
Kids Ministry Pastor
Amy Fairchild
Administrative Assistant
Bryce Parish
Kids Ministry Coordinator
Emily Little
Kids Service Team Coordinator
Jessica Schmidt
Preschool Director
Pat Beckwith
Resource Center Coordinator
Whitney Bybee
Administrative Assistant: Family, Young Adults, Child Dedication

Youth

Brad Van Genderen
Youth Pastor
Marcus Rothell
High School Director
Tyler Sheets
Middle School Director
Geneice Coudriet
Administrative Assistant
Rich Confer
Youth Worship Director
Sydney Swann
Administrative Assistant

Worship Arts

Mike Stelzer
Worship Pastor
Jim Hines
Energy Manager & Staging
Bill Griepenstroh
Video Production Director
Bryan Olesen
Associate Worship Pastor
Carey Helmink
Worship Director
Dan Roesch
Storyteller
Evan Hatcher
Campus Technical Director
Janis Faller
Office Assistant
Jon Sauer
Technical Director
Lisa Burke
Administrative Assistant
Natalie Roesch
Worship Director
Rich Confer
Youth Worship Director
Robin Smith
Production Director
Tim Watson
Technical Director

Operations Leadership Team

Dave Harris
Operations Pastor
Bob Seeger
Director of Campus Services
Cody Colgrove
Director of Business & Staff Services
Kathy Hamm
Director of Communications

Operations: Business & Staff Services

Cody Colgrove
Director of Business & Staff Services
Bobbi Jo Oatman
Accounting Clerk
Claudine Lehman
Support Service Coordinator
Crystal Allen
Lead Accountant
Kathy Barnell
Workroom Coordinator
Kim Behrens
Receptionist
Lindsay Griepenstroh
Workroom Coordinator
Mary Pedersen
Receptionist
Missy Doeschot
Receptionist
Nancy O'Neel
Finance Assistant
Patti Neidow
Receptionist
Sheryl Murray
Receptionist
Tim Woosley
Reception & Workroom Supervisor

Operations: Communications & Guest Services

Kathy Hamm
Director of Communications
Mark Rock
Director of IT
Aaron Harvey
Network Administrator
D'Anna Attanasio
Special Events Coordinator
Janelle Reed
Graphic Designer
Jordan Sauer
Commons Coffee Shop Manager
Laura Dilworth
Database Coordinator
Stacy Sillasen
Information Manager

Operations: Campus Services

Bob Seeger
Director of Campus Services
Aaron Lott
Campus Supervisor
Anne Heffelfinger
Community Event Supervisor
Jim Hines
Energy Manager & Staging
Liv Steckly
Ministry Events Supervisor
Nathan Roth
Campus Lead
Paul Honnens
Campus Supervisor
Rick Flodman
Director of Maintenance
Zach Kroese
Campus Manager
Alexa Kirchgasler
Administrative Assistant
Anna Thomas
Campus Tech
Anthony Bailous
Campus Tech
Austin Pool
Campus Supervisor
Ben Herr
Maintenance Technician
Brandon Braunsroth
Maintenance Technician
Calvin Sheldon
Campus Tech
Chrissy Merrett
Campus Tech
Clay Rock
Campus Tech
Clif Bond
Campus Lead
Colleen Grace
Campus Lead
Corey Wallroff
Campus Tech
Dawson Effle
Campus Tech
Denny Marshbanks
Campus Tech
Donna Ekstrum
Ministry Assistant: Operations & Global Outreach
Jared Ludwig
Campus Tech
Jason Kraft
Campus Lead
Jayme Pringle
Campus Tech
Jena Wanek
Campus Tech
Joel Mayberger
Campus Tech
Josiah Bossard
Campus Tech
Justin Potter
Maintenance Technician
Luke Meyer
Campus Tech
Maria Navarro
Campus Tech
Riek Wiyual
Campus Tech
Rod Johnson
Campus Tech
Sarah Wanek
Campus Tech
Thad Fonck
Campus Tech